Conditions of Use of the Service

Declaration on Personal Data Protection

In your registration or use of the services of the IQresume.com project, you will be requested to enter your personal data.

Your Decision

  • You may change or check your personal data as needed at any time;
  • You may terminate the service of e-mail messages containing news about the IQresume.com project at any time by proceeding in compliance with the instructions included in each e-mail sent in this way.

Use of Information

  • Our services may, but don‘t have to, include advertisements;
  • We use all the data and information acquired from you for the purposes of the provision of services corresponding to your interests;
  • We may also use your data to inform you of news and other useful services related to the IQresume.com service.

Contact

  • If you have any doubts, you may contact us through the web form.

Consent with the Conditions of Use of the Service

I hereby confirm, in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended, that I agree with the use of my personal data entered above for the purposes of this server, IQresume.com.

This consent is granted for an indefinite period of time unless agreed otherwise in a relevant agreement entered into by you and the operators of the above-mentioned server. The data provided by you will be used by the provider of the server solely for the purposes of the zivotopisonline.cz server and will not be provided to any third persons.

The creation of a CV and its downloading (displaying) costs 4.99 USD incl. VAT.

If any technical problems or questions please contact us with our mobile number +420 777 955 235 from 10am to 4pm (CET), or better, by using our email info@zivotopisonline.cz thank you!

Accounts, Subscriptions, Cancellations and Refunds

A. IQresume.com Accounts.
To access certain features of and publish Content on the Service, Users must create a IQresume.com account by entering login information manually or by importing third-party login information from an external provider. When creating an account, Users must provide accurate and complete information. Users are solely responsible for the activity that occurs on their accounts, and Users must keep account password secure. Users must notify IQresume.com immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of their respective accounts.

B. Subscriptions, Trial Subscriptions and Cancellations.
Users that create a IQresume.com account and subscribe to use the Service shall pay a monthly subscription fee ("Subscription Fee"). Users may cancel their subscriptions at any time. However, Users that cancel their subscriptions are not eligible to receive a refund of their Subscription Fee for the month in which they have cancelled their subscriptions, even if cancellation occurs on the first day of that month. IQresume.com may provide certain Users with a free or discounted trial subscription. If such Users do not cancel their subscription by the termination of the trial period, they will be charged a Subscription Fee for their subsequent use of the Service.

C. Refunds for Technical Errors.
IQresume.com assumes no liability or responsibility for errors, mistakes or inaccuracies of Content (for more information, see the Disclaimer). However, if the Service is unavailable to a User that has paid a Subscription Fee for a period of no less than fourteen (14) days due to a technical error (e.g. a glitch, crash, bug, virus, etc.) that is not caused directly or indirectly by such User, the Subscription Fee for the month in which such error occurred shall be reimbursed to such User and such User may continue to use its IQresume.com account free of charge until such technical error is resolved.

D. Complaints.
Users may direct complaints regarding their IQresume.com accounts and request a refund of their subscriptions to IQresume.com using the contact information provided in Section XII. Except for technical errors as described in Section III.C, IQresume.com shall have a thirty (30) day period to review any reported complaints and requested refunds. If IQresume.com has not found that a certain complaint has merit and warrants a refund or further investigation by the termination of such 30-day period, the complaining User shall not receive a refund of its Subscription Fee.

OPERATOR:
Michaela Karmazin
ID num: 88619630
VAT: CZ8855184162
Ivanovice 302E
621 00 Brno-Ivanovice
Czech Republic

Thanks IQresume.com I create a professional résumé in 10 minutes.

Thanks IQresume.com I create a professional résumé in 10 minutes.

Thanks to IQresume.com
I have professionally presented myself to companies and landed the job of my dreams as well as 130.373of other users!